Dance Company


Our award-winning dancers are enrolled in our pre-professional dance program.  They  study dance at an intense level of training, and compete in regional and national dance competitions.  Membership is by invitation only, upon the recommendation of the teaching staff.  Students are required to take weekly classes in addition to choreography classes.  Our Dance Company consists of Petites, Freshies, Junior and Senior Teams.
If you are interested in learning more about this level of training, please contact the Company Director, Esther Erickson.
2021 company
2021 company

press to zoom
Beyond the Sea
Beyond the Sea

For more information on Dance Company, please contact the Studio Office

press to zoom
I Can Cook Too
I Can Cook Too

For more information on Dance Company, please contact the studio office.

press to zoom
2021 company
2021 company

press to zoom
1/4

Dance Company 2020-2021 Season

2020-2021 Competition Season Highlights

 

Senior, Junior, Freshies and Petites Teams

Senior Dance Team

Save Us From Ourselves -  High Platinum, 3rd Place Overall, 5 Stars, Ultimate, 3rd place in category, Judges Choice, Nominated for Choreography Award

Senior and Junior Dance Teams

Black Sheep- Platinum, 8th Overall 4 3/4 Stars, High Gold

OMiGod You Guys - Platinum, 7th Overall, 5 Stars, High Gold, Masked and Marvelous Judges Award

House of the Rising Sun - Platinum, 6th Overall, 4 3/4 Stars, High Gold, Nominated for Choreography Award

 

Freshies Team

 I Can Cook Too- Platinum, 4 3/4 Stars, 1st in category, High Gold

Beyond the Sea - Platinum, 6th Place Overall - Fantastic Formations Award, 5 Stars, 1st in Category, 1st Place, 2nd Place overall, Ultimate

Imagine - Platinum, 1st Overall, 4 3/4 Stars Wild Dance Intensive Scholarship, High Gold, 1st place 

 

Petites Team

Aint Nobody Here But Us Chickens - Platinum, 3rd Place Overall, 5 Stars, 6th Place Overall, Entertainment Award, Golden Ticket. Ultimate, 1st Place division, Judges Choice, Novice Knockouts Judges Award

 

Solos and Duos

Junior/Senior Team

Paper Moon -10th Place Overall  Terrific Tap Judges Award, Convention Scholarship

The Darkest Evening - 1st in category, Power Pack Invite with Scholarship

Ultraviolet - Dancing in the Moment Judges Award, Captivating Artist Judges Award

Strangers - Young Choreographer Award

Freshies Team

You're the Top - 10th Overall, 9th Overall 1st Place

Straighten Up and Fly Right -  6th Place, 7th Overall 1st 

Never Alone - 4th Overall. Power Pak Invite, 8th Over all, 3rd Place in category

Dear Future Husband - 1st in category

Brown Eyed Girl - 1st in category, Fabulous Feet Judges Award

We still have more competitions to come so wish us luck!

We are so proud of all of our dancers!